Tsiskvili was founded in 2002 and has since been successfully strengthening the hospitality industry in Georgia.
Over two decades, the brand has grown into a successful chain of traditional Georgian restaurants, known worldwide as the best place to experience Georgian architecture, culture, cuisine, and folklore. Our dedication has been recognized with numerous awards at both Georgian and international competitions.
By hosting thousands of guests daily, and millions over the years, Tsiskvili has made a name for itself in the market.
“Tsiskvili” is a place where you will not only taste the distinctive flavors of Georgian cuisine but also get to know the centuries-old tradition of Georgian hospitality and enjoy a cultural experience. Every day, thousands, and over the years, millions of delighted visitors assure us that we are doing our job successfully. This experience is precious and a source of pride for us.
The mainstay of Tsiskvili Group is its more than 750 employees, who cope with daily challenges and continue to develop, making a significant contribution to the growth of this industry.
"Tsiskvili Group today includes 8 restaurants and 2 markets:"
Thanks to tireless efforts and strategic positioning, Tsiskvili Group has gained trust and established itself as a leading chain of traditional Georgian restaurants, dedicated to preserving and promoting the rich heritage of Georgia.
Strategy and vision
We strive to share Georgia's rich cultural heritage through food, architecture, and hospitality. Our mission is to provide the public with an authentic and special Georgian culinary experience, expressed through the rich flavors and hospitality characteristic of our country.
To be globally recognized as the foremost ambassador of Georgian culture, cuisine, and hospitality, promoting a deeper understanding of Georgia's rich traditions. We aim to constantly evolve, grow, and influence, creating an environment where guests can enjoy the diverse heritage of Georgia, making every visit memorable and distinctive as a journey through the culture and traditions of our country.
Authenticity:  We are committed to preserving Georgian culinary and cultural traditions. Each dish we serve is a representation of our rich heritage.
Advantage:  We maintain the highest standards of food quality, service, and customer experience.
Innovation:  We continuously improve and develop our services and offerings for our guests.
Community:  We strive to build strong, meaningful relationships with our guests, employees, and the community we serve. Our goal is to create and unite a community around the restaurant where people can gather, enjoy, and create memorable experiences.
Respect:  We value our customers, staff, and the cultural heritage we represent.
Hospitality:  We believe in providing service that makes guests feel like family.
Quality and Consistency:
Ingredients: We maintain partnerships with local suppliers to ensure the freshest and highest quality ingredients.
Training and Education Programs: We implement training programs for staff to maintain the highest standards of service and hospitality.
Events and Festivals: We host cultural events, culinary masterclasses, and folklore/choreography evenings to provide guests with more information about Georgian traditions.
Partnership: We cooperate with cultural organizations, the tourism sector, and culinary projects to popularize Georgian cuisine.
Development and Growth:
New Branches: We are opening new facilities to increase our reach and introduce more people to the outstanding dishes of Georgian cuisine. Our goal is to be represented both in the capital and its surroundings.
Innovation: We continuously develop new concepts and dining experiences to keep our offerings fresh and exciting.
Brand History: We utilize various marketing channels to share our history, achievements, and highlight the unique aspects of Georgian cuisine.
Our purpose is to serve as a cultural bridge for our guests in the hospitality sector, offering them a memorable experience of Georgian cuisine and hospitality.